• Business economics, policy and strategy
• Financial analysis and decision-making
• Innovative management and leadership
The program will be delivered by a unique group of faculty, recognized leaders in their respective fields: international academics, entrepreneurs, and business practitioners who are eager to share their knowledge and experience with younger colleagues.
In addition to gaining essential knowledge and practical skills, the participants will be exposed to outstanding role models – Georgian and international entrepreneurs, prominent scholars, and policymakers – who will contribute to the program through master classes and guest lectures.
By combining standard classroom interaction with team projects and presentations, the program will create a dynamic and enjoyable learning environment, maximizing the opportunities for professional networking and horizontal learning.
The program will be delivered over the course of 8 months, from November 2016 to June 2017, two to three times per week, during evening hours and weekends.
The language of instruction will be English.
Application deadline: November 6, 2016.
Who is the Program for?
The “Executive Leadership” program is tailored to the needs and interests of young entrepreneurs, mid-career professionals, business managers, and executives who want to upgrade their knowledge and functional skills in financial decisions, business management and leadership, and create further opportunities for their careers and businesses.
Program Structure
The program consists of three major thematic blocks: