Strategic Management and Leadership February 25, 2018
Marketing and Communications April 21, 2018
Each module consists of 48 hours of face-to-face interaction, including a two-day concluding seminar held outside Tbilisi in prime locations such as the Borjomi Palace and Gudauri Marco Polo hotels. Additionally, participants will be invited to attend guest lectures and visit successful Georgian businesses.
The program is delivered by a unique group of outstanding role models and recognized leaders in their respective fields. More than 20 prominent Georgian and international entrepreneurs, scholars and policymakers will contribute to the program through master classes and guest lectures.
The program will create a dynamic and enjoyable learning environment by combining standard classroom interaction with team projects, visits to leading businesses, and one weekend per module devoted to case studies and networking.
Participants can choose to enroll in any number of thematic modules and will receive appropriate certification. However, “Executive Leader” certificates will only be awarded to individuals completing all four modules within the span of two academic years. The requirement to attend all four modules can be waived for participants with appropriate background.
The working language of the program is English.
Who is the Program for?
The “Executive Leadership” program is tailored to the needs and interests of entrepreneurs, mid-career professionals, business managers, and executives who want to upgrade their knowledge and functional skills in financial decisions, business management and leadership, and create further opportunities for their careers and businesses.
Program Structure
The first 4-month cycle of the program will be delivered from 1 February to 31 May 2018. Meetings will be held two or three times per week, during evening hours and weekends.
• Classes – every Thursday (19-21h) & Saturday (10-16h)
• Guest speakers – two Tuesdays per month (19-21h)
• Enterprise visits – once a month, in late afternoons (17-19h)
• Concluding seminars – last weekend of each month (from 12pm on Saturday to 16pm on Sunday).
Two cycles of Executive Leadership training will be offered each academic year: