PMCG Business Development Director; President of ISET Alumni Association
Mr. Lasha Meskhia is a Business Development Director at Policy and Management Consulting Group - PMCG, international development consulting company based in Tbilisi, Georgia. He is in charge of project management, developing the strategic plan, action plan, business expansion strategy, identification of new markets and product opportunities, product development, managing company representatives at various locations and working on improving management processes and procedures of the company.
He joined the organization in late 2008 as a Public Finance Management and organizational development specialist and has been involved in various development projects with public sector institutions.
He holds Masters’ Degree in Economics from International School of Economics (ISET) at TSU, Bachelor’s Diploma in Finance and Banking and Diploma in Jurisprudence from the Tbilisi State University (part time studies). He fluently speaks Georgian and English languages.