Deputy Director for Operations
Nana is a seasoned and successful leader with almost 20 years tracks record of managing operations and programming at national and international level. She has been at international NGO sector for 15 years, and then moved to the private sector.
Nana has been managing complex and multi-dimensional programs with USAID, UNDP, CHF International and World Vision International in Georgia and 7 countries from the Middle East and Eastern European Region. In the privet sector Nana worked with BP, in frames of South Caucasus Pipeline Expansion Project, Western Route Export Pipeline Sectional Replacement Project and as consultant for the investment companies interested to strengthen their Environmental and Social performance in order to be aligned with the core requirements and principles of EBRD, ADB, KDB and EIB.
Nana believes in the power of informal education and youth development. She works closely with several universities in Georgia in the capacity of an independent trainer.
Nana holds master’s degree in business-law, from Tbilisi State University (TSU). She is an author of several case studies.