BP Georgia’s Country Director visits ISET
Monday, 30 May 2022 08:00
On May 25 ISET- International School of Economics at TSU hosted Ayten Hajieva, Country Director of BP Georgia. Ayten Hajieva made a presentation entitled Energy Transition and Future Skills to ISET Bachelor’s and Master’s program students and ISET Policy Institute representatives. Ayten introduced the participants to BP’s activities and discussed the Transition to Green Energy and its significance.
BP’s Head of Communications, Tamila Chantladze and Head of Human Resources, Tika Sharadzenidze were introduced to participants as well.
The second part of the presentation emphasized Future Professions, where the participants revealed the skills which will be important in the future for their career development. The presentation was very comprehensive and interactive, and the participants were significantly involved in discussions and the Q&A session.