ISET New Master’s in Finance – Invest in Your Future Success Now
Tuesday, 07 February 2023 13:39
ISET is launching the new Master’s in Finance program, officially accredited in 2022. The program design follows Chartered Financial Analyst (CFA) international study program, which represents ‘golden standard’ in finance industry globally.
With the knowledge and skills gained from this program, graduates will be well-equipped to take on leadership roles and drive innovation in the finance sector in Georgia. They will be prepared to navigate the ever-changing financial landscape and to make informed decisions that will help shape the future of the finance industry in the country and beyond.
About the program
ISET offers a world-class, English language 2-years master’s program in Finance, taught by a mix of international faculty and western-trained Georgian professors. The classes are offered in the evenings to cater to the needs of working professionals.
Annual tuition is set at 8,800 GEL for students from Georgia (and $4,000 equivalent for foreign students);
Why Study Finance at ISET?
• Join a top-quality school with internationally accredited world-class academic programs and multicultural environment
• Obtain outstanding employment prospects locally and internationally: almost 100% of ISET graduates are employed in professional and analytical positions; salary of ISETers exceeds four times the average salary in Georgia.
• Become part of a powerful ISET community of professionals!
How to apply?
Admission to the program is open to any Georgian citizens and foreigners holding an undergraduate diploma from an accredited institution of higher education.
(1) submit an application online (
(2) take ISET admission test Georgian citizens are required to have passed the Georgian National Master’s Exams.
Contact Information:
Email:  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Telephone: +995 322 507 177 (ext. 117)